Schedule & Results, Scott Easton Memorial and Rich Robinson Memorial Tournament -- Bantam & Midget REP divisions, 2017-2018 (Gananoque Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVisitorResultHome
Friday, January 5, 2018
BantamGame 18:00 AMLeeds Stars2-2Gananoque Islanders
BantamGame 29:00 AMBrockville Braves2-1Loyalist Jets
BantamGame 310:00 AMMuskrat Voyageurs1-3 Kanata
BantamGame 411:00 AMPembroke Kings4-2Norwood Hornets
BantamGame 512:00 PMRenfrew Timberwolves3-4Petawawa Patriots
MidgetGame 61:00 PMMuskrat Voyageurs2-1Gananoque Islanders
MidgetGame 72:00 PMSouth Dundas Lions0-0Arnprior Packers
MidgetGame 83:00 PMBancroft Jets1-1Hamilton Huskies
MidgetGame 94:00 PM Smiths Falls Bears3-2Petawawa Patriots
MidgetGame 105:00 PMWC Crusaders0-1Pembroke Kings
BantamGame 116:00 PMGananoque Islanders5-0Loyalist Jets
BantamGame 127:00 PMMuskrat Voyageurs4-4Leeds Stars
BantamGame 138:00 PMPembroke Kings1-1 Kanata
BantamGame 149:00 PMNorwood Hornets3-1Petawawa Patriots
Saturday, January 6, 2018
BantamGame 158:00 AMRenfrew Timberwolves2-4Brockville Braves
MidgetGame 169:00 AMPetawawa Patriots2-4Gananoque Islanders
MidgetGame 1710:00 AMHamilton Huskies2-2Muskrat Voyageurs
MidgetGame 1812:00 PMWC Crusaders1-2Bancroft Jets
MidgetGame 191:00 PMPembroke Kings1-0South Dundas Lions
MidgetGame 202:00 PMArnprior Packers4-2 Smiths Falls Bears
BantamGame 213:00 PMPetawawa Patriots2-1Muskrat Voyageurs
BantamGame 224:00 PMNorwood Hornets2-1Brockville Braves
BantamGame 235:00 PM Kanata 2-1Gananoque Islanders
BantamGame 246:00 PMLoyalist Jets2-6Pembroke Kings
BantamGame 257:00 PMLeeds Stars0-2Renfrew Timberwolves
MidgetGame 268:00 PMGananoque Islanders2-0WC Crusaders
MidgetGame 279:00 PMMuskrat Voyageurs3-1 Smiths Falls Bears
Sunday, January 7, 2018
MidgetGame 288:00 AMBancroft Jets1-2Arnprior Packers
MidgetGame 299:00 AMHamilton Huskies3-3Pembroke Kings
MidgetGame 3010:00 AMPetawawa Patriots1-2South Dundas Lions
BantamGame 31 Bantam Semi Final 111:00 AMNorwood Hornets0-3 Kanata
BantamGame 32 Bantam Semi Final 212:00 PMBrockville Braves3-1Pembroke Kings
MidgetGame 33 Midget Semi Final 11:00 PMGananoque Islanders4-0Arnprior Packers
MidgetGame 34 Midget Semi Final 22:00 PMMuskrat Voyageurs0-3Pembroke Kings
BantamGame 35 Bantam Final3:00 PMBrockville Braves2-1 Kanata
MidgetGame 36 Midget Final4:00 PMGananoque Islanders2-0Pembroke Kings
All games played at Gan Rec Centre/Lou Jeffries Arena.
View Another Tournament
Printed from ganminorhockey.com on Tuesday, September 17, 2019 at 3:41 PM