Gananoque Rec Centre, Venues (Gananoque Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
IP 1 & IP 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Novice REP
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom REP
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Midget REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom REP & Peewee REP
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice REP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
7:00 PM
vs. Brockville Braves
Novice LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Future Stars & Minor Novice 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
9:30 AM
vs. Brockville Braves
Peewee LL1
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Midget Red & Midget Black
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice REP
1:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
Atom REP
W (4-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[AT004]
Peewee REP
W (10-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[PW006]
Midget REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Red
6:00 PM
vs. Bantam Black
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Minor Novice 1
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom REP
T (4-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[AT007]
Bantam Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Black
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget REP
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Black & Bantam Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Midget REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom REP & Peewee REP
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice REP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Red & Midget Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Future Stars
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Midget Black
W (8-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 2
[MID059]
Bantam Black
W (6-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[BTM046]
Atom LL 1
12:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[ATM038]
Novice LL 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom REP
W (17-10)
2:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[AT016]
Peewee REP
L (1-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[PW016]
06070809101112
IP 1 & IP 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom REP
W (9-8)
1:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[AT022]
Peewee REP
L (2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[PW019]
Midget REP
W (5-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[MD006]
Bantam Red & Bantam Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Midget REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom REP & Peewee REP
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice REP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Red & Midget Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Black & Bantam Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Future Stars
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Red
W (6-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[BTM051]
Peewee LL1
W (7-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 2
[PW015]
Novice REP
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Midget Black
W (2-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 1
[MID067]
Atom REP
L (4-12)
2:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[AT034]
Novice LL 1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Black
W (10-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[BTM053]
13141516171819
Minor Novice 1
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Red
W (8-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[BTM054]
Midget REP
L (0-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[MD016]
Midget Black
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee REP & Atom REP
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice REP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom REP
7:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[AT039]
Novice LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Future Stars
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
20212223242526
Minor Novice 1
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Red & Bantam Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Midget REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom REP & Peewee REP
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice REP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget REP
7:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[MD032]
Novice LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Future Stars
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice REP
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Red
1:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[BTM063]
Bantam Black
2:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[BTM064]
Midget Red
3:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 2
[MID081]
Atom LL 1
4:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 3
[ATM064]
Peewee LL1
5:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[PW037]
Midget Black
6:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[MID084]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
IP 1 & IP 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
12:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[PW040]
Atom LL 1
1:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[ATM069]
Novice REP
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Midget Black
3:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 1
[MID085]
Midget Red
4:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[MID087]
Bantam Black
5:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[BTM069]
Bantam Red & Bantam Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Midget REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom REP
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice REP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Red & Midget Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Future Stars
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Black
9:30 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 2
[BTM071]
Midget Red
10:30 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[MID093]
Novice REP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
5:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[PW047]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Minor Novice 1
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Midget Red
12:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 1
[MID097]
Novice LL 1
1:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[NOV33]
Atom LL 1
2:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 3
[ATM079]
Midget REP
3:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[MD052]
Bantam Red
5:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[BTM075]
Bantam Red & Bantam Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Midget REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice REP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom REP
7:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[AT072]
Novice LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Future Stars
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
First Shift Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Midget Black
11:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[MID103]
Novice REP
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
1:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[PW059]
Midget REP
2:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[MD059]
Gananoque JUNIOR C
4:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Gananoque Rec Centre
600 King St E , Gananoque, ON  
  • Current Season

    12 - 4 - 1
  • All-Time

    273 - 199 - 83
Printed from ganminorhockey.com on Tuesday, October 15, 2019 at 2:50 PM