Playoff Schedule & Results (Gananoque Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Atom LL 1 (U11)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 01 202011:00 AMLoyalist Jets 202Gananoque Rec Centre
Feb 02 20209:30 AMFrontenac Flyers 2Gananoque Rec Centre
Feb 08 202012:00 PMStirling Blues 1Gananoque Rec Centre
Feb 15 202010:00 AMPrince Edward County Kings 1PECC
Feb 16 202010:00 AMStirling Blues 3Stirling
Feb 22 202012:00 PMPrince Edward County Kings 3Lehigh Arena
Feb 23 20201:30 PMPrince Edward County Kings 2Gananoque Rec Centre
Atom REP (U11)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-A-B-4Jan 25 20201:00 PMPrince Edward County KingsGananoque Rec Centre
O-B-A-B-5Jan 26 20204:00 PMPrince Edward County KingsPECC
O-B-A-B-6Jan 27 20205:00 PMPrince Edward County KingsGananoque Rec Centre
Feb 01 20201:00 PMStirling BluesGananoque Rec Centre
Feb 02 202012:00 PMBrighton BravesBrighton
Feb 08 20205:00 PMStirling BluesStirling
Feb 09 20201:30 PMBrighton BravesGananoque Rec Centre
Feb 29 20202:00 PMLoyalist JetsGananoque Rec Centre
Bantam Black (U15)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 01 20205:00 PMNapanee Stars 2Gananoque Rec Centre
Feb 06 20207:00 PMBantam Red (U15)Gananoque Rec Centre
Feb 08 20203:00 PMDeseronto BulldogsGananoque Rec Centre
Feb 16 202012:00 PMLoyalist JetsHenderson
Feb 22 20201:00 PMPrince Edward County Kings 1Lehigh Arena
Feb 23 202012:30 PMNapanee Stars 1Gananoque Rec Centre
Bantam Red (U15)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 01 20204:00 PMLoyalist JetsGananoque Rec Centre
Feb 06 20207:00 PMBantam Black (U15)Gananoque Rec Centre
Feb 08 20201:00 PMNapanee Stars 1Strathcona (1 - Goodyear)
Feb 15 202010:00 AMDeseronto BulldogsDeseronto
Feb 22 20201:30 PMNapanee Stars 2Strathcona (2 - Home Hardware)
Feb 23 20202:30 PMPrince Edward County Kings 1Gananoque Rec Centre
Midget Black (U20)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 01 20207:00 PMNapanee Stars 1Strathcona (2 - Home Hardware)
Feb 03 20208:00 PMPrince Edward County Kings 1PECC
Feb 06 20208:00 PMMidget Red (U20)Gananoque Rec Centre
Feb 08 20203:00 PMStirling Blues 1Stirling
Feb 15 20201:00 PMDeseronto Bulldogs 1Gananoque Rec Centre
Feb 16 202012:30 PMFrontenac Flyers 2Gananoque Rec Centre
Feb 22 202011:00 AMDeseronto Bulldogs 2Deseronto
Midget Red (U20)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 01 202012:00 PMStirling Blues 1Gananoque Rec Centre
Feb 06 20208:00 PMMidget Black (U20)Gananoque Rec Centre
Feb 07 20207:30 PMFrontenac Flyers 2Frontenac
Feb 08 20204:00 PMDeseronto Bulldogs 2Gananoque Rec Centre
Feb 13 20208:00 PMPrince Edward County Kings 1Gananoque Rec Centre
Feb 20 20208:00 PMNapanee Stars 1Gananoque Rec Centre
Feb 22 202010:00 AMDeseronto Bulldogs 1Deseronto
Midget REP (U18)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-M-B-6Jan 28 20207:00 PMPrince Edward County KingsGananoque Rec Centre
Peewee LL1 (U13)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 08 20202:00 PMLoyalist Jets 301Gananoque Rec Centre
Feb 09 202011:00 AMStirling Blues 2Stirling
Feb 13 20207:00 PMLoyalist Jets 302Gananoque Rec Centre
Feb 15 202011:00 AMPrince Edward County Kings 1PECC
Feb 16 20201:30 PMStone Mills SabresStone Mills
Feb 20 20207:00 PMFrontenac Flyers 1Gananoque Rec Centre
Peewee REP (U13)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-P-A-2Jan 18 20202:00 PMEnnismore EaglesGananoque Rec Centre
O-B-P-A-4Jan 20 20205:00 PMEnnismore EaglesGananoque Rec Centre
Feb 01 20202:30 PMStirling BluesGananoque Rec Centre
Feb 08 20206:30 PMStirling BluesStirling
Printed from ganminorhockey.com on Wednesday, January 29, 2020 at 4:39 PM