Gananoque Rec Centre, Venues (Gananoque Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
01020304050607
2019-2020
Novice REP (U9)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Atom REP (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Peewee REP (U13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Novice REP (U9)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Atom REP (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Peewee REP (U13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Midget REP (U18)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Novice LL 1 (U9)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1 (U11)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget Red (U20)
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice REP (U9)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Atom REP (U11)
12:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
2019-2020
Peewee REP (U13)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Midget REP (U18)
3:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
2019-2020
Bantam Red (U15)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
08091011121314
2019-2020
Peewee LL1 (U13)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice REP (U9)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Atom REP (U11)
12:30 PM
vs. St. Lawrence Steel
2019-2020
Peewee REP (U13)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Midget REP (U18)
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Novice REP (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Atom REP (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Peewee REP (U13)
7:00 PM
vs. North Frontenac
2019-2020
Novice LL 1 (U9)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
IP 1 (U7) & IP 2 (U7)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Future Stars (U5) & Minor Novice 1 (U8)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Novice REP (U9) & Novice LL 1 (U9)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1 (U11)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget Red (U20)
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom REP (U11)
1:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
2019-2020
Peewee REP (U13)
2:30 PM
vs. Loyalist
2019-2020
Gananoque JUNIOR C
4:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
15161718192021
2019-2020
Minor Novice 1 (U8)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2019-2020
IP 1 (U7) & IP 2 (U7)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Midget Red (U20)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
QUEENS Gaels
2:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Red (U15)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom REP (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget REP (U18)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee REP (U13)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1 (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL1 (U13)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget Red (U20)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice LL 1 (U9) & Novice REP (U9)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Future Stars (U5) & Minor Novice 1 (U8)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
IP 1 (U7) & IP 2 (U7)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Novice LL 1 (U9)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL1 (U13)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1 (U11)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom REP (U11)
12:30 PM
vs. Brockville Braves
2019-2020
Bantam Red (U15)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice REP (U9)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget Red (U20)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget REP (U18)
5:00 PM
vs. PEC Kings
22232425262728
2019-2020
IP 1 (U7) & IP 2 (U7)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice 1 (U8)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice REP (U9)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice LL 1 (U9)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1 (U11)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom REP (U11)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee REP (U13)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Red (U15)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Red (U15)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee REP (U13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1 (U11)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget REP (U18)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom REP (U11) & Peewee REP (U13)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Novice REP (U9)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom REP (U11)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL1 (U13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee REP (U13)
7:00 PM
vs. Brockville Braves
2019-2020
Novice LL 1 (U9)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
IP 1 (U7) & IP 2 (U7)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Future Stars (U5) & Minor Novice 1 (U8)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1 (U11)
9:30 AM
vs. Brockville Braves
2019-2020
Peewee LL1 (U13)
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget Red (U20) & Midget Black (U20)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Novice REP (U9)
1:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
2019-2020
Atom REP (U11)
W (4-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[AT004]
2019-2020
Peewee REP (U13)
W (10-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[PW006]
2019-2020
Midget REP (U18)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Red (U15)
6:00 PM
vs. Bantam Black (U15)
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
2019-2020
Minor Novice 1 (U8)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2019-2020
IP 1 (U7) & IP 2 (U7)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Atom REP (U11)
T (4-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[AT007]
2019-2020
Bantam Red (U15)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Black (U15)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget REP (U18)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL1 (U13)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Black (U15) & Bantam Red (U15)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Peewee REP (U13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1 (U11)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget REP (U18)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom REP (U11) & Peewee REP (U13)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Novice REP (U9)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom REP (U11)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL1 (U13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget Red (U20) & Midget Black (U20)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Midget REP (U18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice LL 1 (U9)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Future Stars (U5)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
IP 1 (U7) & IP 2 (U7)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice 1 (U8)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget Black (U20)
W (8-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 2
[MID059]
2019-2020
Bantam Black (U15)
W (6-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[BTM046]
2019-2020
Atom LL 1 (U11)
W (2-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[ATM038]
2019-2020
Novice LL 1 (U9)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom REP (U11)
W (17-10)
2:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[AT016]
2019-2020
Peewee REP (U13)
L (1-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[PW016]
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
2019-2020
IP 1 (U7) & IP 2 (U7)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice 1 (U8)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice LL 1 (U9)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom REP (U11)
W (9-8)
1:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[AT022]
2019-2020
Peewee REP (U13)
L (2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[PW019]
2019-2020
Midget REP (U18)
W (5-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[MD006]
2019-2020
Bantam Red (U15) & Bantam Black (U15)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Peewee REP (U13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1 (U11)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget REP (U18)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom REP (U11) & Peewee REP (U13)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Novice REP (U9)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom REP (U11)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL1 (U13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget Red (U20) & Midget Black (U20)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Black (U15) & Bantam Red (U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Novice LL 1 (U9)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
IP 1 (U7) & IP 2 (U7)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Future Stars (U5)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice 1 (U8)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Red (U15)
W (6-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[BTM051]
2019-2020
Peewee LL1 (U13)
W (7-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 2
[PW015]
2019-2020
Novice REP (U9)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget Black (U20)
W (2-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 1
[MID067]
2019-2020
Atom REP (U11)
L (4-12)
2:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[AT034]
2019-2020
Novice LL 1 (U9)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1 (U11)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Black (U15)
W (10-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[BTM053]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Gananoque Rec Centre
600 King St E , Gananoque, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    339 - 240 - 111
Printed from ganminorhockey.com on Tuesday, May 26, 2020 at 10:59 PM