Gananoque Rec Centre, Venues (Gananoque Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
9:00 AM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam RED & Bantam WHITE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom House RED & Atom House BLACK
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom REP
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee House RED
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget RED
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[MD078]
2018-2019
Midget WHITE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke & Future Stars
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP Black & IP Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom House BLACK
W (6-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[AT-E40]
2018-2019
Atom House RED
L (2-7)
11:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 3
[AT-E42]
2018-2019
PUBLIC SKATING
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam RED
L (0-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[BT -E35]
2018-2019
Atom REP
W (7-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[AT-101]
2018-2019
Bantam WHITE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget WHITE
T (1-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[MD081]
2018-2019
Midget RED
W (4-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[MD083]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
2018-2019
IP Black & IP Red
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
John Ford Power Skating
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
9:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom REP
L (4-6)
1:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[AT-108]
2018-2019
Bantam WHITE
3:00 PM
vs. Smith's Falls Bantam House
2018-2019
Midget WHITE
T (4-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[MD086]
2018-2019
Midget RED
W (2-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[MD089]
2018-2019
Bantam RED & Bantam WHITE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee House - all players
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom House RED & Atom House BLACK
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget WHITE
(0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Midget RED
[MD092]
2018-2019
Peewee REP
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget RED & Midget WHITE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam RED
(4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Bantam WHITE
[BT -E39]
2018-2019
Bantam REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Future Stars
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Black & IP Red
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom House BLACK
W (4-1)
9:30 AM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[AT-E44]
2018-2019
Atom House RED
L (2-4)
10:30 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[AT-E45]
2018-2019
Tyke
11:30 AM
vs. Ottawa
2018-2019
Midget WHITE
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
1:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[TK05]
2018-2019
Atom House BLACK
T (2-2)
2:30 PM
vs. CAL
2018-2019
Bantam WHITE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Islanders Junior C
4:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
2018-2019
IP Black & IP Red
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
John Ford Power Skating
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
9:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee House RED
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PUBLIC SKATING
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee House - all players
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom House RED & Atom House BLACK
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee REP & Atom REP
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget RED & Midget WHITE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom House RED
(2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom House BLACK
[AT-E51]
2018-2019
Bantam RED
L (0-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[BT -E46]
2018-2019
Novice
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Red & IP Black
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Future Stars
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom House RED
W (4-2)
10:30 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[AT-E53]
2018-2019
PUBLIC SKATING
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee House RED
W (3-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 302
[PW-E37]
2018-2019
PRIVATE BOOKING
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam RED
W (2-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
2018-2019
Peewee REP
L (2-8)
3:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[PW113]
2018-2019
Atom House BLACK
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget WHITE
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
[MD112]
09101112131415
2018-2019
IP Black & IP Red
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
John Ford Power Skating
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
9:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
T (4-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[NOV38]
2018-2019
Atom REP
L (2-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[AT-132]
2018-2019
Peewee REP
L (4-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[PW118]
2018-2019
Midget RED
W (4-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[MD115]
2018-2019
Midget WHITE
W (7-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[MD116]
2018-2019
Bantam RED & Bantam WHITE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee House - all players
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom House RED & Atom House BLACK
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee REP
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget RED & Midget WHITE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom House BLACK
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
[AT-E58]
2018-2019
Bantam WHITE
L (0-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[BT -E50]
2018-2019
Novice
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke & Future Stars
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP Black & IP Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice
T (1-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[NOV39]
2018-2019
Atom House BLACK
L (1-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[AT-E59]
2018-2019
Atom House RED
W (4-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[AT-E61]
2018-2019
PUBLIC SKATING
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam WHITE
L (2-7)
1:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
[BT -E52]
2018-2019
Atom REP
L (2-7)
2:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[AT-136]
2018-2019
Tyke
3:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
2018-2019
Midget WHITE
T (1-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[MD124]
2018-2019
Midget RED
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
16171819202122
2018-2019
IP Black & IP Red
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
John Ford Power Skating
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
9:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
12:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[TK10]
2018-2019
Midget RED
W (8-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[MD128]
2018-2019
Peewee REP
L (2-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[PW133]
2018-2019
Bantam REP
W (7-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks AE
[BT-121]
2018-2019
Bantam RED & Bantam WHITE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee House RED
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom House BLACK & Atom House RED
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee REP
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom House RED
L (3-12)
6:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 202
[AT-E64]
2018-2019
Peewee REP
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[PW141]
2018-2019
Novice
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Black & IP Red
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Future Stars
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom House BLACK
W (8-2)
10:30 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Sky Blue 3
[AT-E65]
2018-2019
Tyke
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee House RED
T (5-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres 1
[PW-E40]
2018-2019
PUBLIC SKATING
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom House RED
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom House BLACK
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam RED & Bantam WHITE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget WHITE
W (4-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[MD135]
23242526272829
2018-2019
IP Black & IP Red
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
8:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PRIVATE BOOKING
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
T (1-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[NOV46]
2018-2019
Midget WHITE
W (4-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 501
[MD138]
2018-2019
Peewee REP
T (2-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[PW147]
2018-2019
Bantam REP
L (2-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[BT-132]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
2018-2019
Gananoque Islanders Junior C
7:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
2018-2019
Tyke & Future Stars
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Islanders Junior C
6:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam RED & Bantam WHITE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee House RED
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom House BLACK & Atom House RED
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee REP
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget RED
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam WHITE
(1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Bantam RED
[BT -E58]
2018-2019
Midget WHITE
W (9-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[MD156]
2018-2019
Novice
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Black & IP Red
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Future Stars
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam WHITE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom House RED
W (6-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Sky Blue 3
[AT-E77]
2018-2019
Bantam RED
W (3-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[BT -E60]
2018-2019
Midget RED
W (11-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[MD160]
2018-2019
Bantam REP
W (4-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[O-B-B-A-1]
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Gananoque Rec Centre
600 King St E , Gananoque, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    261 - 195 - 82
Printed from ganminorhockey.com on Monday, July 22, 2019 at 5:49 AM