Gananoque Rec Centre, Venues (Gananoque Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Minor Novice 1
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Red & Bantam Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Midget REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom REP & Peewee REP
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice REP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget REP
7:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[MD032]
Novice LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Future Stars
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice REP
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Red
1:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[BTM063]
Bantam Black
2:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[BTM064]
Midget Red
3:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 2
[MID081]
Atom LL 1
4:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 3
[ATM064]
Peewee LL1
5:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[PW037]
Midget Black
6:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[MID084]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
IP 1 & IP 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
12:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[PW040]
Atom LL 1
1:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[ATM069]
Novice REP
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Midget Black
3:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 1
[MID085]
Midget Red
4:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[MID087]
Bantam Black
5:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[BTM069]
Bantam Red & Bantam Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Midget REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom REP
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice REP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Red & Midget Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Future Stars
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Black
9:30 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 2
[BTM071]
Midget Red
10:30 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[MID093]
Novice REP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
5:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[PW047]
03040506070809
Minor Novice 1
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Midget Red
12:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 1
[MID097]
Novice LL 1
1:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[NOV33]
Atom LL 1
2:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 3
[ATM079]
Midget REP
3:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[MD052]
Bantam Red
5:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[BTM075]
Bantam Red & Bantam Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Midget REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice REP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom REP
7:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[AT072]
Novice LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Future Stars
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
First Shift Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Midget Black
11:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[MID103]
Novice REP
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
1:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[PW059]
Midget REP
2:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[MD059]
Gananoque JUNIOR C
4:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
IP 1 & IP 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee REP
12:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[PW060]
Bantam Red
2:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[BTM082]
Novice LL 1
3:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[NOV37]
Midget REP
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[MD065]
Bantam Red & Bantam Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Midget REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice REP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget REP
7:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[MD069]
Novice LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Future Stars
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
First Shift Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
17181920212223
Bantam Red & Bantam Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Midget REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice REP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
7:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 1
[PW077]
Bantam Black
8:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[BTM093]
Novice LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Future Stars
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
First Shift Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Black
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 1
[BTM094]
Midget Red
12:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 2
[MID117]
Peewee LL1
1:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[PW080]
Atom REP
2:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[AT097]
Midget REP
4:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[MD090]
24252627282930
Minor Novice 1
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1
12:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[NOV44]
Atom LL 1
12:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 1
[ATM108]
Atom REP
1:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[AT100]
Midget Black
3:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[MID122]
Midget REP
4:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[MD097]
Bantam Red & Bantam Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Midget REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice REP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Red & Midget Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Red
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam Black
[BTM100]
Novice LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Future Stars
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
First Shift Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL1
1:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[PW089]
Atom LL 1
2:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 2
[ATM114]
Midget Black
4:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[MID130]
Midget Red
5:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[MID131]
Bantam Red
6:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[BTM103]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
IP 1 & IP 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
1:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[NOV51]
Bantam Red
2:30 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[BTM105]
Midget Red
4:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 501
[MID135]
Bantam Black
5:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[BTM108]
Bantam Red & Bantam Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Midget REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice REP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Red & Midget Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
First Shift Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Black
11:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[BTM110]
Midget Red
1:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 502
[MID140]
Atom REP
2:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[AT127]
Peewee REP
3:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[PW089]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Gananoque Rec Centre
600 King St E , Gananoque, ON  
  • Current Season

    12 - 4 - 1
  • All-Time

    273 - 199 - 83
Printed from ganminorhockey.com on Tuesday, October 15, 2019 at 3:17 PM