Gananoque Rec Centre, Venues (Gananoque Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
2018-2019
Tyke
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
John Ford Power Skating
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
9:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PUBLIC SKATING
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom REP
W (9-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[AT-056]
2018-2019
Peewee REP
W (8-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[PW044]
2018-2019
PRIVATE BOOKING
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget WHITE
W (6-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[MD033]
2018-2019
Gananoque Islanders Junior C
6:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam RED & Bantam WHITE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee House - all players
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom House RED & Atom House BLACK
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom REP & Peewee REP
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget RED & Midget WHITE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom House BLACK
(3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom House RED
[AT-E13]
2018-2019
Bantam RED
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[BT -E17]
2018-2019
Novice
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Red & IP Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke & Future Stars
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom House BLACK
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
W (13-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange
[NOV14]
2018-2019
Atom House RED
L (1-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[AT-E17]
2018-2019
Bantam WHITE
L (1-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[BT -E20]
2018-2019
Midget RED
W (3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[MD041]
2018-2019
Peewee House RED
T (2-2)
4:00 PM
vs. CharLan Rebels
2018-2019
Bantam RED
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
2018-2019
IP Black & IP Red
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
John Ford Power Skating
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
9:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PUBLIC SKATING
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
W (8-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[NOV15]
2018-2019
Peewee House RED
W (7-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[PW-E21]
2018-2019
Bantam WHITE
W (3-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[BT -E21]
2018-2019
Tyke
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam RED & Bantam WHITE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom House RED & Atom House BLACK
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget RED
(2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Midget WHITE
[MD046]
2018-2019
Peewee REP & Atom REP
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee House RED
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget WHITE & Midget RED
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke & Future Stars
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP Black & IP Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom House BLACK
L (2-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[AT-E21]
2018-2019
Atom House RED
W (4-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[AT-E23]
2018-2019
Peewee House RED
W (4-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[PW-E22]
2018-2019
Bantam WHITE
W (6-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[BT -E24]
2018-2019
PUBLIC SKATING
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee REP
W (6-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes AE
[PW058]
2018-2019
Bantam REP
L (0-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[BT-051]
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
04050607080910
2018-2019
Tyke
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
John Ford Power Skating
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
9:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
W (11-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[NOV19]
2018-2019
Peewee House RED
W (4-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[PW-E24]
2018-2019
Bantam RED
W (3-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[BT -E25]
2018-2019
Midget RED
W (8-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 501
[MD055]
2018-2019
Bantam REP
L (0-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[BT-053]
2018-2019
Bantam RED & Bantam WHITE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee House RED
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom House RED & Atom House BLACK
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom REP & Peewee REP
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Black & IP Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee House RED
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
[PW-E25]
2018-2019
Midget RED & Midget WHITE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke & Future Stars
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP Black & IP Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom House BLACK
L (2-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[AT-E29]
2018-2019
PUBLIC SKATING
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee House RED
W (6-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres 2
[PW-E20]
2018-2019
Bantam WHITE
W (3-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[BT -E27]
2018-2019
Atom REP
W (5-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[AT-083]
2018-2019
Peewee REP
T (2-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[PW071]
2018-2019
Bantam REP
T (1-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[BT-060]
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
11121314151617
2018-2019
IP Black & IP Red
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
John Ford Power Skating
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
9:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam RED
T (2-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[BT -E29]
2018-2019
Midget RED
L (3-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[MD064]
2018-2019
Midget WHITE
W (5-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[MD066]
2018-2019
Bantam REP
W (4-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[BT-065]
2018-2019
Bantam RED & Bantam WHITE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee House - all players
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom House RED & Atom House BLACK
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee REP
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget RED & Midget WHITE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam REP
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[BT-070]
2018-2019
Novice
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Black & IP Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
18192021222324
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
9:00 AM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam RED & Bantam WHITE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom House RED & Atom House BLACK
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom REP
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee House RED
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget RED
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[MD078]
2018-2019
Midget WHITE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke & Future Stars
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP Black & IP Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom House BLACK
W (6-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[AT-E40]
2018-2019
Atom House RED
L (2-7)
11:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 3
[AT-E42]
2018-2019
PUBLIC SKATING
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam RED
L (0-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[BT -E35]
2018-2019
Atom REP
W (7-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[AT-101]
2018-2019
Bantam WHITE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget WHITE
T (1-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[MD081]
2018-2019
Midget RED
W (4-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[MD083]
252627282930Dec 01
2018-2019
IP Black & IP Red
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
John Ford Power Skating
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
9:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom REP
L (4-6)
1:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[AT-108]
2018-2019
Bantam WHITE
3:00 PM
vs. Smith's Falls Bantam House
2018-2019
Midget WHITE
T (4-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[MD086]
2018-2019
Midget RED
W (2-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[MD089]
2018-2019
Bantam RED & Bantam WHITE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee House - all players
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom House RED & Atom House BLACK
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget WHITE
(0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Midget RED
[MD092]
2018-2019
Peewee REP
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget RED & Midget WHITE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam RED
(4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Bantam WHITE
[BT -E39]
2018-2019
Bantam REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Future Stars
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Black & IP Red
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom House BLACK
W (4-1)
9:30 AM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[AT-E44]
2018-2019
Atom House RED
L (2-4)
10:30 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[AT-E45]
2018-2019
Tyke
11:30 AM
vs. Ottawa
2018-2019
Midget WHITE
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
1:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[TK05]
2018-2019
Atom House BLACK
T (2-2)
2:30 PM
vs. CAL
2018-2019
Bantam WHITE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Islanders Junior C
4:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
2018-2019
IP Black & IP Red
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
John Ford Power Skating
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
9:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee House RED
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PUBLIC SKATING
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee House - all players
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom House RED & Atom House BLACK
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee REP & Atom REP
6:30 AM-7:45 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Gananoque Royals
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget RED & Midget WHITE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom House RED
(2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom House BLACK
[AT-E51]
2018-2019
Bantam RED
L (0-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[BT -E46]
2018-2019
Novice
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Red & IP Black
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Future Stars
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom House RED
W (4-2)
10:30 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[AT-E53]
2018-2019
PUBLIC SKATING
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee House RED
W (3-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 302
[PW-E37]
2018-2019
PRIVATE BOOKING
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam RED
W (2-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
2018-2019
Peewee REP
L (2-8)
3:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[PW113]
2018-2019
Atom House BLACK
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget WHITE
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
[MD112]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Gananoque Rec Centre
600 King St E , Gananoque, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    261 - 195 - 82
Printed from ganminorhockey.com on Thursday, May 23, 2019 at 1:14 PM