Gananoque Rec Centre, Venues (Gananoque Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
IP Black & IP Red
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Gananoque Royals
8:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
PRIVATE BOOKING
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice
T (1-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[NOV46]
Midget WHITE
W (4-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 501
[MD138]
Peewee REP
T (2-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[PW147]
Bantam REP
L (2-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[BT-132]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Gananoque Islanders Junior C
7:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Tyke & Future Stars
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Gananoque Islanders Junior C
6:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam RED & Bantam WHITE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee House RED
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom House BLACK & Atom House RED
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget RED
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam WHITE
(1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Bantam RED
[BT -E58]
Midget WHITE
W (9-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[MD156]
Novice
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
IP Black & IP Red
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Future Stars
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam WHITE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom House RED
W (6-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Sky Blue 3
[AT-E77]
Bantam RED
W (3-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[BT -E60]
Midget RED
W (11-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[MD160]
Bantam REP
W (4-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[O-B-B-A-1]
Gananoque Royals
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Tyke
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
IP Black & IP Red
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Gananoque Royals
9:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice
W (2-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[NOV56]
Atom House BLACK
L (1-8)
1:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 202
[AT-E78]
Bantam REP
L (2-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[O-B-B-A-3]
PUBLIC SKATING
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam RED & Bantam WHITE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee House RED
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom House BLACK & Atom House RED
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Midget RED
W (7-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 502
[MD107]
Atom REP
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom House BLACK
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 201
[AT-E79]
Midget RED
W (6-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
[MD028]
Novice
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
IP Red & IP Black
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Future Stars
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice
W (4-3)
9:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange
[NOV59]
Midget WHITE
W (5-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[MD162]
Peewee House RED
W (3-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets 301
[PW-E62]
Midget RED
L (1-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[MD111]
Novice
W (9-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[NOV34]
Bantam WHITE
L (3-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
Gananoque Islanders Junior C
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
20212223242526
IP Black & IP Red
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Gananoque Royals
9:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
12:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[TK21]
Atom REP
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee REP
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam RED
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam RED & Bantam WHITE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee House RED
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom House BLACK & Atom House RED
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Midget WHITE
W (9-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[MD106]
Peewee REP
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee House RED
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
@ Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[PW-E67]
Midget WHITE
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 502
[MD179]
Novice
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom REP
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[O-B-A-A4]
Peewee REP
L (1-7)
8:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[O-B-P-A-3]
Future Stars
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
IP Red & IP Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
9:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets
Bantam RED
L (0-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[BT -E44]
Atom House RED
T (5-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
[AT-E85]
Bantam WHITE
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
L (4-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[O-B-P-A-1]
Bantam REP
W (5-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[O-B-B-A-5]
Gananoque Islanders Junior C
4:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Gananoque Royals
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
IP Black & IP Red
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Gananoque Royals
9:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
PUBLIC SKATING
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Atom REP
L (0-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[O-B-AB-2]
Atom House BLACK
L (0-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Athen Aeros
Midget WHITE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam RED & Bantam WHITE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee House RED
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom House BLACK & Atom House RED
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom REP
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget House -- all players
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Gananoque Islanders Junior C
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
IP Black & IP Red
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Future Stars
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice
L (2-3)
9:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[NOV01]
Atom House BLACK
L (0-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 3
[ATM-A04]
Midget WHITE
W (3-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
[MD-A02]
Novice
W (2-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[NOV03]
Peewee House RED
W (1-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[PW-A03]
Bantam RED
L (0-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[BT-A01]
Midget RED
W (1-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[MD-A03]
Peewee REP
W (4-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[EOMHL-PW-A03]
Gananoque Royals
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
IP Red & IP Black
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Gananoque Royals
9:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
PUBLIC SKATING
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom REP
T (5-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[O-B-AB-4]
Bantam REP
L (2-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[O-B-B-B-2]
Gananoque Islanders Junior C
6:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam RED & Bantam WHITE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee House RED
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom House BLACK & Atom House RED
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Gananoque Royals
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget House League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice
W (6-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[NOV06]
Bantam RED
T (1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
[BT-A03]
Atom REP
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Future Stars
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
IP Black & IP Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom House RED
L (2-4)
9:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
[ATM-B10]
Bantam WHITE
W (5-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[BT-B05]
Atom House RED
T (1-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets 201
[ATM-B12]
Bantam RED
L (0-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[BT-A04]
Atom House BLACK
W (4-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[ATM-A15]
Bantam REP
L (2-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[O-B-B-B-4]
Gananoque Islanders Junior C
4:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Gananoque Islanders Junior C
6:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Gananoque Rec Centre
600 King St E , Gananoque, ON  
  • Current Season

    81 - 51 - 28
  • All-Time

    261 - 195 - 82
Printed from ganminorhockey.com on Tuesday, April 23, 2019 at 2:20 AM